Information regarding the protection of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 ("Privacy code")

Data controller AGCO Spa - Via F. Laverda 15/17 C.P. n. 44 – 36042 Breganze (VI) Italy, tel. +39 0445 385311, fax. +39 0445 – 873355 and infobreganze@agcocorp.com.

Methods and aims of data treatment Personal data acquired by the Controller shall be processed lawfully and fairly, within the limits of privacy regulations in printed, computing, and telematic form.

Processing will be carried out for the conclusion and performance of goods and service supply contracts, to fulfil accounting and tax obligations, as well as for business purposes, including market research, marketing initiatives, sending of newsletters and advertising material relating to sales offers or services provided by the Controller, unless the person concerned opposes such actions.

  The provision of personal data (name, surname, company name, address, e-mail, etc.) is required for the Controller to enter into and perform contracts, as well as for any other sales and marketing initiative organized by the Controller, including the sending of newsletters and promotional materials.

Subjects to whom data may be communicated Data may be disclosed by the Controller in Italy and/or abroad, solely for the purposes outlined above, and, therefore, used only for these purposes by other subjects, to the following subjects / categories: the Controller's dealer network;  factoring companies;  credit institutions; debt collection agencies; credit insurance companies; business information companies; the Controller's professionals and consultants; auditors; companies operating in the transport sector; the Controller's parent companies, subsidiaries and affiliated companies; the Controller's suppliers.

For the purposes described in this statement, personal information provided will be used by the Controller's employees, acting as data processors for the above-mentioned purposes under the current regulations.
Rights of the interested party The interested party may exercise all the rights under art. 7 of Leg. Decree 196/2003. This article is fully quoted below:

“1. The interested party shall have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning the same party, even if not yet recorded, and its communication to this effect in an intelligible form. 2. The interested party has the right to obtain information on the:

a) origin of personal data;

b) purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in the event of treatment with electronic instruments;

d) details of the controller, processors and representative appointed under article 5, comma 2;

e) subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who may learn about it as appointed representatives in the State, processors or people in charge of data.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) the data update, correction and integration, when this is in the interest of the same;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;

c) the certification that the operations under letters a) and b), and their contents have been notified to those to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible, or involves a use of means which is clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) the processing of its personal data, even if relevant to the collection purpose, for legitimate reasons;

b) the processing of its personal data for the purpose of sending advertising material, direct selling, or carrying out market research or commercial communications.”


Data processors Roberto Zuech - Information Technology Manager - email roberto.zuech@agcocorp.com Gianfranco Penta - Personnel Manager -  email gianfranco.penta@agcocorp.com

The updated list of data processors will be regularly made available on AGCO S.p.A. website www.harvestingbreganze.com or provided upon request submitted to infobreganze@agcocorp.com.